Tender for Empanelment of Agencies for Providing Plug-And-Play Wi-Fi...

The CHHATTISGARH INFOTECH PROMOTION SOCIETY (CHIPS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Empanelment of Agencies for Providing Plug-And-Play Wi-Fi Internet Services, Access Point (Ap) Hardware, and On-Site Technical Support for Temporary/Event-Based Requirements on a Rental Basis in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 193725 | Ref ID: 145334756). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.00.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Empanelment of Agencies for Providing Plug-And-Play Wi-Fi Internet Services, Access Point (Ap) Hardware, and On-Site Technical Support for Temporary/Event-Based Requirements on a Rental Basis category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Empanelment of Agencies for Providing Plug-And-Play Wi-Fi Internet Services, Access Point (Ap) Hardware, and On-Site Technical Support for Temporary/Event-Based Requirements on a Rental Basis Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Empanelment of Agencies for Providing Plug-And-Play Wi-Fi Internet Services, Access Point (Ap) Hardware, and On-Site Technical Support for Temporary/Event-Based Requirements on a Rental Basis

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145334756

Notice Ref. No.: 193725

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Empanelment Of Agencies For Providing Plug-And-Play Wi-Fi Internet Services, Access Point (Ap) Hardware, And On-Site Technical Support For Temporary/Event-Based Requirements On A Rental Basis
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 180
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) 36
Required Past Technical Experience As Per Nit
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 18 Jun, 2026 9:00:00 PM IST Bid Due Date 28 Jul, 2026 5:00:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 28 Jul, 2026 6:00:00 PM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 28 Jul, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 11d 18h 43m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections