Tender for Empanelment of Agencies at the Janpad Level

The MP RURAL ENGINEERING SERVICES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Empanelment of Agencies at the Janpad Level in Neemuch, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_RES_530197_1 | Ref ID: 147842642). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Water Supply/Equipments/Meter/Drilling/Boring category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Water Supply/Equipments/Meter/Drilling/Boring Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Empanelment of Agencies at the Janpad Level

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147842642

Notice Ref. No.: 05/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Empanelment of agencies at the Janpad level for major repairs, maintenance, and source and pipeline expansion works related to rural piped water supply schemes.
Category: Water Supply/Equipments/Meter/Drilling/Boring
Organisation Chain: Rural Engineering Service||Chief Engineer-Zone Indore - RES||SE-Circle Ujjain - RES||EE-Division Neemuch - RES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Water Supply/Equipments/Meter/Drilling/Boring
Sub Category: Empanelment of agencies
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Aug-2026 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Sep-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Sep-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Sep-2026 10:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections