Tender for Empanelment of Agencies for Conducting Topographic Survey...

The WAPCOS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Empanelment of Agencies for Conducting Topographic Survey Using Drone (Unmanned Aerial) for Various Projects Across India in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: WAPCOS/AI/DRONE/EMPANEL/2026 | Ref ID: 140299744).

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Empanelment of Agencies for Conducting Topographic Survey Using Drone (Unmanned Aerial) for Various Projects Across India category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Empanelment of Agencies for Conducting Topographic Survey Using Drone (Unmanned Aerial) for Various Projects Across India Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Empanelment of Agencies for Conducting Topographic Survey Using Drone (Unmanned Aerial) for Various Projects Across India

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2026

Deadline: 13 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140299744

Notice Ref. No.: WAPCOS/AI/DRONE/EMPANEL/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Empanelment of Agencies for Conducting Topographic Survey Using Drone (Unmanned Aerial) for Various Projects Across India
Closing Date : May. 13, 2026 Published Date : Feb. 04, 2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections