Tender for Empanelment of Agencies for Conducting Geotechnical (Subs...

The WAPCOS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Empanelment of Agencies for Conducting Geotechnical (Subsurface) and Geological Investigation for Various Projects Across India in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_WAPCO_257662_1 | Ref ID: 131306673). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 02 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Survey and Investigation services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Survey and Investigation services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Empanelment of Agencies for Conducting Geotechnical (Subsurface) and Geological Investigation for Various Projects Across India

Posting Date: 02 Dec 2025

Deadline: 23 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131306673

Notice Ref. No.: WAPCOS/AI/GEOTECH/EMPANEL/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Wapcos/Ai/Geotech/Empanel/2025
Empanelment of agencies for conducting Geotechnical (Subsurface) and Geological Investigation for various Projects across India
Category: Survey and Investigation services
Organisation Chain: WAPCOS Limited||Centre for Finance
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Survey and Investigation services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Dec-2025 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections