Tender for Empanelment of Agencies for Comprehensive Repair, Mainten...

The Bhubaneswar Municipal Corporation, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Empanelment of Agencies for Comprehensive Repair, Maintenance, Servicing, Installation, and Technical Support of IT Hardware, Networking Equipment, CCTV Surveillance Systems, Video Conferencing (VC) S... in Khordha, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 27270 / BMC | Ref ID: 141351075).

The tender is published on 15 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Empanelment of Agencies for Comprehensive Repair, Maintenance, Servicing, Installation, and Technical Support of IT Hardware, Networking Equipment, CCTV Surveillance Systems, Video Conferencing (VC) S... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Empanelment of Agencies for Comprehensive Repair, Maintenance, Servicing, Installation, and Technical Support of IT Hardware, Networking Equipment, CCTV Surveillance Systems, Video Conferencing (VC) S... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Empanelment of Agencies for Comprehensive Repair, Maintenance, Servicing, Installation, and Technical Support of IT Hardware, Networking Equipment, CCTV Surveillance Systems, Video Conferencing (VC) S...

Posting Date: 15 May 2026

Deadline: 22 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141351075

Notice Ref. No.: 27270 / BMC

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Empanelment of Agencies for Comprehensive Repair, Maintenance, Servicing, Installation, and Technical Support of IT Hardware, Networking Equipment, CCTV Surveillance Systems, Video Conferencing (VC) Systems, Audio Systems/Public Address Systems, and other Electronic Equipment across various Offices under Bhubaneswar Municipal Corporation. Empanelment of Agencies for Comprehensive Repair, Maintenance, Servicing, Installation, and Technical Support of IT Hardware, Networking Equipment, CCTV Surveillance Systems, Video Conferencing (VC) Systems, Audio Systems/Public Address Systems, and other Electronic Equipment across various Offices under Bhubaneswar Municipal Corporation.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections