Tender for Empanelment of Agencies for Civil Work under Essential Se...

The PATNA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Empanelment of Agencies for Civil Work under Essential Services and Facilities for Citizen Safety in Emergent Situations in Patliputra Division, under Patna Municipal Corporation. in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 138878 | Ref ID: 148298936). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Empanelment of Agencies for Civil Work under Essential Services and Facilities for Citizen Safety in Emergent Situations in Patliputra Division, under Patna Municipal Corporation. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Empanelment of Agencies for Civil Work under Essential Services and Facilities for Citizen Safety in Emergent Situations in Patliputra Division, under Patna Municipal Corporation. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Empanelment of Agencies for Civil Work under Essential Services and Facilities for Citizen Safety in Emergent Situations in Patliputra Division, under Patna Municipal Corporation.

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148298936

Notice Ref. No.: NIT-11/E/PATLIPUTRA/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Empanelment of Agencies for Civil Work under Essential Services and Facilities for Citizen Safety in Emergent Situations in Patliputra Division, under Patna Municipal Corporation.
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Patna Municipal Corporation||Patliputra Division, Patna Municipal Corporation, Patna
Bid Parts: 1
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Aashish Prasad, Executive Engineer (EXECUETIVE ENGINEER)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: Aashish Prasad, EXECUETIVE ENGINEER (EXECUETIVE ENGINEER)
Tender Processing Fee: 1180

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections