Tender for Empanelment of Advertising Agencies

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Empanelment of Advertising Agencies in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ECoR/PR/8/Agency Emp./2025/01 | Ref ID: 131688989). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.0.

The tender is published on 09 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Empanelment of Advertising Agencies category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Empanelment of Advertising Agencies Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Empanelment of Advertising Agencies

Posting Date: 09 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131688989

Notice Ref. No.: ECoR/PR/8/Agency Emp./2025/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000.0

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description : Empanelment of Advertising Agencies on East Coast Railway

Important Dates :
Publication Date on Website : 08-12-2025 At : 18:00
Document Download Start Date : 08-12-2025 from : 18:00
Document Download End Date : 30-12-2025 Up to : 12:00
Tender Submission Start Date : 08-12-2025 from : 18:00
Tender Submission End Date : 30-12-2025 Up to : 12:00
Tender Bid Open Date : 30-12-2025 At : 12:30

EMD Amount : 100000.0
Tender Value : 0
Tender Fee in ₹ : 5900.0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections