Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Empanelment of Advertising Agencies on Central Railway
Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025
Deadline: 29 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 127694953
Notice Ref. No.: G402-PR-2025-27
Tender Value: ₹ 391625.06
Tender EMD: ₹ 100000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Wall Calendar single sheeter - Size 20 inches x 30 inches. 2 NS2 1.00 Each 19800.00 19800.00 AT Par 19800.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 391625.06
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CPRO
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 07/10/2025 15:19
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 15/10/2025
Closing Date Time : 29/10/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 5900.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 100000.00
Notice Documents
2025_O07_CR_EmpanelmentofAdvertisingAgencies25-27Finaldocuments.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections