Tender for Emli, As per technical specification, Qty: 30 Kgs, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Emli, As per technical specification, Qty: 30 Kgs, (BOQ Item #21) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6555752 | Ref ID: 124335125).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Condiment Items for the Month of Jul 2025, FPO - Black Tea As Per IS 3633 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Condiment Items for the Month of Jul 2025, FPO - Black Tea As Per IS 3633 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Emli, As per technical specification, Qty: 30 Kgs, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2025

Deadline: 27 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124335125

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6555752

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specification
BOQ Title: Procurement of Condiment Items for the Month of Jul 2025, FPO - Black Tea As Per IS 3633
BOQ Title: Procurement of Condiment Items for the Month of Jul 2025, FPO - Black Tea As Per IS 3633
Item Title: Emli
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-08-2025 1:20 PM
End Date: 27-08-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF CONDIMENT ITEMS FOR THE MONTH OF JUL 2025
GeMARPTS Searched: 15683:2018, Calamine Powder, Toilet Cleaners Powder as per IS 13760, Custard powder, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), Protein Powder, Preacher curl bench, Agarose powder, Garden Bench Searched String: LONG SABUT Long Melon Seeds, Long Handle Drainage Cleaner, Horse Riding Long Boots, Medical Cold ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections