Tender for Emg Needles Used in Ncv Emg Machine, Make-Nihon Kohden

The SAWAI MAN SINGH (SMS) MEDICAL COLLEGE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Emg Needles Used in Ncv Emg Machine, Make-Nihon Kohden in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SMSMC_470923_1 | Ref ID: 119520408).

The tender is published on 21 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables (Hospital / Lab) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables (Hospital / Lab) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Emg Needles Used in Ncv Emg Machine, Make-Nihon Kohden

Posting Date: 21 May 2025

Deadline: 30 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119520408

Notice Ref. No.: 1070_20.05.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 406000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EMG Needles used in NCV EMG Machine, Make-Nihon Kohden
Category: Consumables (Hospital / Lab)
Organisation Chain: S.M.S. Medical College-Jaipur||Principal and Controller||SMS Hospital Jaipur
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Consumables (Hospital / Lab)
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-May-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-May-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-May-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-May-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 06, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections