Tender for Emergent temporary electrical work including checking, se...

The Executive Engineer, P.W.D, Dinajpur Dakshin Electrical Division, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Emergent temporary electrical work including checking, servicing and rectifying existing electrical system in the Balurghat Airport Venue for the proposed Visit of Hon'ble CM of West Bengal on 2nd Sept, 2026. Additionally, emergent temporary electric in Dinajpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DDED/NIT-35 of 2026-27 | Ref ID: 148233878).

The tender is published on 31 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Emergent temporary electrical work including checking, servicing and rectifying existing electrical system in the Balurghat Airport Venue for the proposed Visit of Hon'ble CM of West Bengal on 2nd Sept, 2026. Additionally, emergent temporary electric category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Emergent temporary electrical work including checking, servicing and rectifying existing electrical system in the Balurghat Airport Venue for the proposed Visit of Hon'ble CM of West Bengal on 2nd Sept, 2026. Additionally, emergent temporary electric Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Emergent temporary electrical work including checking, servicing and rectifying existing electrical system in the Balurghat Airport Venue for the proposed Visit of Hon'ble CM of West Bengal on 2nd Sept, 2026. Additionally, emergent temporary electric

Posting Date: 31 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148233878

Notice Ref. No.: DDED/NIT-35 of 2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Emergent temporary electrical work including checking, servicing and rectifying existing electrical system in the Balurghat Airport Venue for the proposed Visit of Hon'ble CM of West Bengal on 2nd Sept, 2026. Additionally, emergent temporary electrical work including servicing and rectifying existing electrical system at Baluchhaya Auditorium for the Proposed Administrative Review Meeting of Hon'ble CM of West Bengal on 2nd Sept, 2026.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections