Tender for Emergent Repairs to Electrical Installations in the Chamb...

The INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS DEPARTMENT, ANDHRA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Emergent Repairs to Electrical Installations in the Chambers of Executive Engineer, Replacement of Electrical Fixtures and Networking in (Rb) Division Office at Kovvur in East Godavari District. in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT.No.37/2025-26/EE/ Elec/RB/ VSKP Dated:23.07.2025 | Ref ID: 123432315). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4233.

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Emergent Repairs to Electrical Installations in the Chambers of Executive Engineer, Replacement of Electrical Fixtures and Networking in (Rb) Division Office at Kovvur in East Godavari District.

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2025

Deadline: 28 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123432315

Notice Ref. No.: NIT.No.37/2025-26/EE/ Elec/RB/ VSKP Dated:23.07.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4233

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 60

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender Title: Na
Work Description: Emergent Repairs to Electrical Installations in the Chambers of Executive Engineer, Replacement of Electrical Fixtures and Networking in (Rb) Division Office at Kovvur in East Godavari District.
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Electrical Works
Organisation Type: State Govt. and UT
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 28-Jul-2025 01:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Jul-2025 01:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Jul-2025 01:45 PM
EMD: ₹ 4233
Tender Fee: ₹ 60

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections