Tender for Emergent repair work to various distributories of M.B.C. ...

The GOVERNMENT OF WEST BENGAL IRRIGATION & WATERWAYS DIRECTORATE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Emergent repair work to various distributories of M.B.C. & Engagement of labour for smoothly operating gate at distributor no. 26L, 29L, 30L, 32L, 34L, 35L, 36L & Minor 1L of Dy - 26L of Pirakata Sect... in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: WBIW/EE/KCD-IV/e-NIT-01e/2026-27 | Ref ID: 147574958).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Emergent repair work to various distributories of M.B.C. & Engagement of labour for smoothly operating gate at distributor no. 26L, 29L, 30L, 32L, 34L, 35L, 36L & Minor 1L of Dy - 26L of Pirakata Sect... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Emergent repair work to various distributories of M.B.C. & Engagement of labour for smoothly operating gate at distributor no. 26L, 29L, 30L, 32L, 34L, 35L, 36L & Minor 1L of Dy - 26L of Pirakata Sect... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Emergent repair work to various distributories of M.B.C. & Engagement of labour for smoothly operating gate at distributor no. 26L, 29L, 30L, 32L, 34L, 35L, 36L & Minor 1L of Dy - 26L of Pirakata Sect...

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147574958

Notice Ref. No.: WBIW/EE/KCD-IV/e-NIT-01e/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Emergent repair work to various distributories of M.B.C. & Engagement of labour for smoothly operating gate at distributor no. 26L, 29L, 30L, 32L, 34L, 35L, 36L & Minor 1L of Dy - 26L of Pirakata Section of K. C. Sub-Division No-XII within K.C.Division.-IV during the Khariff Irrigation 2026. Emergent repair work to various distributories of M.B.C. & Engagement of labour for smoothly operating gate at distributor no. 26L, 29L, 30L, 32L, 34L, 35L, 36L & Minor 1L of Dy - 26L of Pirakata Section of K. C. Sub-Division No-XII within K.C.Division.-IV during the Khariff Irrigation 2026.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections