Tender for Emergent Fencing Work by Corrugated G.I. Sheet Walling wi...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Emergent Fencing Work by Corrugated G.I. Sheet Walling with Supporting Frame Structure at the Peripheral Area of Dilapidated Bus Stand, Howrah during the Year 2026-27. in Howrah, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_WBPWD_5020617_1 | Ref ID: 148081767). The estimated tender value is ₹ 497616, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9952.

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CIVIL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CIVIL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Emergent Fencing Work by Corrugated G.I. Sheet Walling with Supporting Frame Structure at the Peripheral Area of Dilapidated Bus Stand, Howrah during the Year 2026-27.

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148081767

Notice Ref. No.: WBPWD/EE/HD/NIeT_38/2026_27

Tender Value: ₹ 497616

Tender EMD: ₹ 9952

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Wbpwd/Ee/Hd/Niet_38/2026_27/1
Emergent Fencing work by corrugated G.I. Sheet walling with supporting frame structure at the peripheral area of dilapidated BUS STAND, HOWRAH during the year 2026-27.
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||P.W. DIRECTORATE||PWD (SOUTH ZONE)||NABANNA CIRCLE||HOWRAH DIVISION
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NIL
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 10
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Sep-2026 01:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Sep-2026 01:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Sep-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 952
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 97, 616

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections