Tender for Emergent Fabrication, Providing and Fixing of Complete Sp...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION CHANDIGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Emergent Fabrication, Providing and Fixing of Complete Spare Rotating Assembly for 603 Hp Horizontal Split Casing Pump Along with Repair of Existing Defective 603 Hp Motorized Pump Set at Huda Pump Ho... in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MCC_93331_2 | Ref ID: 144577593). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1133800, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22676.

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Public Health Estate Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Public Health Estate Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Emergent Fabrication, Providing and Fixing of Complete Spare Rotating Assembly for 603 Hp Horizontal Split Casing Pump Along with Repair of Existing Defective 603 Hp Motorized Pump Set at Huda Pump Ho...

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144577593

Notice Ref. No.: 2026_MCPH1_093

Tender Value: ₹ 1133800

Tender EMD: ₹ 22676

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Emergent fabrication, providing and fixing of complete spare rotating assembly for 603 HP Horizontal split casing pump along with repair of existing defective 603 HP Motorized pump set at HUDA Pump House Water Works Sector-39, Chd under SDE MCPH1 Chd
Category: Public Health Estate Works
Organisation Chain: Municipal Corporation||Engineering-MCC||Public Health Division - I
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Public Health Estate Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Jul-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Jul-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 22, 676
Tender Value in ₹: 11, 33, 800
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections