Tender for Emergent Construction of Temporary Kitchen Dining Shed Al...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Emergent Construction of Temporary Kitchen Dining Shed Along with Allied Work for Accommodation of Capf Deployed during the Wb Assembly Election- 2026 (Post Poll) at 01 (One) Location for 01 (One) Nos... in Shibpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIQ: SHORTNIT-09OF2026-2027 | Ref ID: 147761113).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Emergent Construction of Temporary Kitchen Dining Shed Along with Allied Work for Accommodation of Capf Deployed during the Wb Assembly Election- 2026 (Post Poll) at 01 (One) Location for 01 (One) Nos... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Emergent Construction of Temporary Kitchen Dining Shed Along with Allied Work for Accommodation of Capf Deployed during the Wb Assembly Election- 2026 (Post Poll) at 01 (One) Location for 01 (One) Nos... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Emergent Construction of Temporary Kitchen Dining Shed Along with Allied Work for Accommodation of Capf Deployed during the Wb Assembly Election- 2026 (Post Poll) at 01 (One) Location for 01 (One) Nos...

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147761113

Notice Ref. No.: NIQ: SHORTNIT-09OF2026-2027

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Emergent Construction of Temporary Kitchen Dining Shed Along with Allied Work for Accommodation of Capf Deployed during the Wb Assembly Election- 2026 (Post Poll) at 01 (One) Location for 01 (One) Nos Unit Within Bankura Police Station under Bankura Division Pwd in the District of Bankura during the Year 2026-2027 (Phase-Ix Part-1) and Another One no Works Attached in the Niq List of Work
Inviting Authority: Executive Engineer(E. E.), Bankura Division, P. W. Dte.
Publishing Date: 21/08/2026
Bid Submission Start Date : 21/08/2026
Bid Submission End Date : 27/08/2026
Openning date : 25/08/2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections