Tender for Emergency Voice Evacuation System with its Ancillaries, Q...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Emergency Voice Evacuation System with its Ancillaries, Qty: 1 in Sagar, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6593862 | Ref ID: 128332731). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15200.

The tender is published on 16 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Audio Amplifier confirming to IS 616 (Under BIS Scheme - category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Audio Amplifier confirming to IS 616 (Under BIS Scheme - Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Emergency Voice Evacuation System with its Ancillaries, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 16 Oct 2025

Deadline: 01 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128332731

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6593862

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Emergency Voice Evacuation System with its ancillaries
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 16-10-2025 2:59 PM
End Date: 01-11-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15200
GeMARPTS Searched: Emergency lighting and accessories (Portable Emergency Lighting System Tower type with Battery Bank), Emergency lighting and accessories (PORTABLE EMERGENCY LIGHTING SYSTEM Tower type With AC Genset)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections