Tender for Emergency Visit, Stamping of Dispenser Unit Coordinating,...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Emergency Visit, Stamping of Dispenser Unit Coordinating, Replacement of Hose/Nozzle, Qty: 2400 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6382815 | Ref ID: 121550842).

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Suction and Delivery Hoses (CMPDI) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Suction and Delivery Hoses (CMPDI) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Emergency Visit, Stamping of Dispenser Unit Coordinating, Replacement of Hose/Nozzle, Qty: 2400

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2025

Deadline: 05 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121550842

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6382815

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EMERGENCY VISIT, STAMPING OF DISPENSER UNIT COORDINATING, REPLACEMENT OF HOSE/NOZZLE
Quantity Required: 2400
Start Date: 25-06-2025 2:56 PM
End Date: 05-07-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Design Installation and Maintenance of Educational Lab, Operation And Maintenance Of Substation, Operation and Maintenance Services of Power Generator(DG-Set), Hiring of Agency for IT Projects- Milestone basis, Goods Transport Services - Per MT, Goods Transport Service – Per MT per KM Based Service, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections