Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Emergency Structure Work
Posting Date: 15 Aug 2025
Deadline: 25 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 124532047
Notice Ref. No.: 16 of 2025-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 167181509.33
Tender EMD: ₹ 1672000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 18000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Construction Work of New Cross Drainage, Repairing of Cross Drainage, Structure & Bridge Repair Work & other Misc. Work on Various Roads as & when Required or in Emergency under Vadodara District (Panchayat) (Annual Rate) (3Rd Attempt)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 14-08-2025 23:00
Bid document download End Date : 25-08-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 25-08-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 1, 672, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 18, 000
Notice Documents
1.SBD_MMGSY_Vadodara_Bridge.pdf
3.-General-Techical-Specification-Bridge.pdf
5.-PQ-Emergency-Bridge-Pan-Vadodara-Dist-DTP.pdf
9.0.GR-to-be-attached-with-DTP_SBD_with-Index.pdf
9.1-SPECIAL-CONDITION-FMG-1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections