Tender for Emergency Stop Push Button, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #45)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Emergency Stop Push Button, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #45) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7783196 | Ref ID: 147574192).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Items reqd for Trg Aggregates for Electrical Engineering projects, Toggle Switches category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Items reqd for Trg Aggregates for Electrical Engineering projects, Toggle Switches Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Emergency Stop Push Button, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #45)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147574192

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7783196

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mushroom Head Emergency Stop Push Button, Twist Release
BOQ Title: Items reqd for Trg Aggregates for Electrical Engineering projects, Toggle Switches
BOQ Title: Items reqd for Trg Aggregates for Electrical Engineering projects, Toggle Switches
Item Title: Emergency Stop Push Button
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-08-2026 7:09 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Items reqd for Trg Aggregates for Electrical Engineering projects
GeMARPTS Searched: Temperature controlled soldering station, Soldering Clamp Holder, Soldering and Desoldering Station with digital display, Carbon Electrode paste, Dental Polishing Paste, Metal Putty, SMD Rework Station Searched String: Insulation Tape Glass Mica Tape-IS :7809, Environmental Chamber, Polymide Tapes, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections