Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Emergency Responder Kit
Posting Date: 09 Apr 2025
Deadline: 19 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 117431891
Notice Ref. No.: KSFES/2024-25/IND0064/CALL-2
Tender Value: ₹ 1416800.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 35420.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply Of Emergency Responders Kit Consisting Of Various Equipments/Kits As Per Department Technical Specification - Reg.
1. Blankets, Qty: 132.00 Nos, Amt: 66000.00
2. Camping Tent, Qty: 44.00 Nos, Amt: 66000.00
3. Light/Emergency Light, Qty: 132.00 Set, Amt: 264000.00
4. First Aid Kit, Qty: 66.00 Nos, Amt: 66000.00
5. Gum Boots, Qty: 132.00 Pairs, Amt: 132000.00
6. Mosquito Net
Category: GOODS
EMD: 35420.00
Est Amt: 1416800.00
Entity Type: Government Department
Tender Fees: 500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections