Tender for Emergency Repairs of the Structures at Group of Monuments...

The ARCHAEOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA (ASI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Emergency Repairs of the Structures at Group of Monuments, Hauz Khas, New Delhi in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ASI_904826_1 | Ref ID: 139207693). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5360651, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 107213.

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Emergency Repairs of the Structures at Group of Monuments, Hauz Khas, New Delhi

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 21 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139207693

Notice Ref. No.: 13/30/2025-W(Manpower)

Tender Value: ₹ 5360651

Tender EMD: ₹ 107213

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FOR THE HIRING OF MANPOWER FOR EXECUTING THE CONSERVATION WORK OF EMERGENCY REPAIRS OF THE STRUCTURES AT GROUP OF MONUMENTS, HAUZ KHAS, NEW DELHI
Category: Manpower Supply
Organisation Chain: Archaeological Survey of India||O/o SA-ASI-Delhi Circle-Delhi
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Manpower Supply
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Apr-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Apr-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Apr-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 07, 213
Tender Value in ₹: 53, 60, 651
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections