Tender for Emergency Portable Videography Kit, Qty: 1

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Emergency Portable Videography Kit, Qty: 1 in Ranga Reddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7841935 | Ref ID: 146388265). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15926.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Emergency Portable Videography Kit, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146388265

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7841935

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15926

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Emergency Portable Videography Kit
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 01-08-2026 9:34 AM
End Date: 11-08-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 15926
GeMARPTS Searched: First Aid Kit / First Responder Kit, Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with Battery Bank, Portable Ventilators (V2), Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with AC Generator Set, Glow Sticks, Digital Water Quality Testers/Analyzers (Jal Jeevan Mission), Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections