Tender for Emergency Light, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Emergency Light, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7951954 | Ref ID: 147783369).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lunch Box (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lunch Box (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Emergency Light, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147783369

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7951954

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Emergency Light
BOQ Title: Lunch Box (V3)
BOQ Title: Lunch Box (V3)
Item Title: Emergency Light
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-08-2026 6:27 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Box (V3), Porcelain Insulators For Overhead Power Lines with Nominal Voltage up to and Including 1000 V Conforming To IS 1445, Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as per IS 1660, Water Jugs, Touchless Soap Dispenser (V3), Paint spray gun, Laboratory Magnetic Stirrer (V2) Searched String: Lunch Box 1000 ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections