Tender for Emergency Light, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Emergency Light, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6821307 | Ref ID: 132572530). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44000.

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronics items, Emergency Light Unit (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronics items, Emergency Light Unit (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Emergency Light, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 13 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132572530

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6821307

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 44000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Housing Material Plastic, Beam Distance Meter 40, Spare set of LEDs 3, Light Mode Low, High, Flash and off, Light Source High Performance LED, Battery Lithium Ion, Accessories Chemical Resistant, Water Resistant, Extreme Temperature Resistance, Mechanical Load Resistant, Additional Battery Set, Carrying Case, hoister, Instructions Manual, Warranty One Year
BOQ Title: Electronics items, Emergency Light Unit (V2)
Item Title: Emergency Light
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-12-2025 12:33 PM
End Date: 13-01-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 44000
BOQ Title: Electronics items
GeMARPTS Searched: Coolers) as per IS 6272, Induction Motor as per IS 12615, IS 325, Wall Bars, Ladders as per IS 3696, Wall lamp Searched String: 1.5 Ton Split AC 5 Star 5-5 Dithiobis -2-2 Nitrobenzoic Acid, Battery Cell as per IS 9128, IS 8144, 5-Sulfosalicylic acid, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections