Tender for Emergency Light Branded, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Emergency Light Branded, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7845480 | Ref ID: 146090813).

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 4K HDMI 8 Port Switch, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) HDMI Switcher category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 4K HDMI 8 Port Switch, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) HDMI Switcher Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Emergency Light Branded, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 08 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146090813

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7845480

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Emergency Light Branded
BOQ Title: 4K HDMI 8 Port Switch, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) HDMI Switcher
Item Title: Emergency Light Branded
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-07-2026 5:04 PM
End Date: 08-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: 4K HDMI 8 Port Switch
GeMARPTS Searched: Powder) Searched String: BEETEL PHONE M-500 Smartphones (V3), Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, satellite phone, Basic/Feature Mobile Phone, Deep freezer, 500 mA X - Ray Machine (V2), IP/PSTN Conference Phone, M - Seal as per IS 9197, Portable UV Disinfection Box for smart phone and accessories, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections