Tender for Emergency light battery, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Emergency light battery, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5941530 | Ref ID: 114742323).

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) (V2) as per IS 8034:2018 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) (V2) as per IS 8034:2018 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Emergency light battery, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2025

Deadline: 06 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114742323

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5941530

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Emergency light battery
BOQ Title: Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) (V2) as per IS 8034:2018
Item Title: Emergency light battery
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-02-2025 12:49 PM
End Date: 06-03-2025 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Line Operated Three Phase AC Motors ISI Marked to IS 12615, Power Quality Analyzer, Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1), Phase Indicator, Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) (V2) as per IS 8034:2018, Wooden Podium, Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Thr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections