Tender for Emergency Light Bajaj, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Emergency Light Bajaj, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7768385 | Ref ID: 144870681).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Kanat, Covers Mattress Khadi Emergency Light Unit (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Kanat, Covers Mattress Khadi Emergency Light Unit (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Emergency Light Bajaj, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144870681

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7768385

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Emergency Light Bajaj
BOQ Title: Kanat, Covers Mattress Khadi Emergency Light Unit (V2)
Item Title: Emergency Light Bajaj
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-07-2026 8:19 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Kanat
GeMARPTS Searched: Newton's law of cooling apparatus (University pattern), Digital Electronic Spirit Level (Digi level or Digital inclinometer), Combat T - Shirt (Improved Version) (Defence), Combat Uniform Digital Print for Male (Defence)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections