Tender for Emergency LED torches, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Emergency LED torches, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7702282 | Ref ID: 143999739).

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Emergency LED torches, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143999739

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7702282

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Emergency LED torches
BOQ Title: Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683
Item Title: Emergency LED torches
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 25-06-2026 2:57 PM
End Date: 08-07-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Divyangjan-Curios, Souvenirs And Gift Items, Electrical Safety Devices And Accessories (Insulating Mats For Electrical Purposes) ISI Marked to IS 15652, Fire safety first aid Water Gel Blankets, Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Watermist and C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections