Tender for Emergency Kit Trolley, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #20)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Emergency Kit Trolley, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #20) in Barmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7070066 | Ref ID: 133118321). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 130000.

The tender is published on 05 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fire Fighting Equipment at Hpcl Pachpadra Project Site, Manual Aerosol Fire - Extinguisher Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fire Fighting Equipment at Hpcl Pachpadra Project Site, Manual Aerosol Fire - Extinguisher Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Emergency Kit Trolley, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 05 Jan 2026

Deadline: 15 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133118321

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7070066

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 130000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As mentioned in the Tender
BOQ Title: Fire Fighting Equipment at Hpcl Pachpadra Project Site, Manual Aerosol Fire - Extinguisher Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683
Item Title: Emergency Kit Trolley
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 05-01-2026 6:40 AM
End Date: 15-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 130000
BOQ Title: FIRE FIGHTING EQUIPMENT AT HPCL PACHPADRA PROJECT SITE
GeMARPTS Searched: Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections