Tender for Emergency Foldable Rescue Stretcher, Qty: 195

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Emergency Foldable Rescue Stretcher, Qty: 195 in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6954167 | Ref ID: 131301541). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2369510, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 47391.

The tender is published on 02 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Emergency Foldable Rescue Stretcher, Qty: 195 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Emergency Foldable Rescue Stretcher, Qty: 195 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Emergency Foldable Rescue Stretcher, Qty: 195

Posting Date: 02 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131301541

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6954167

Tender Value: ₹ 2369510

Tender EMD: ₹ 47391

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Emergency Foldable Rescue Stretcher (Q3)
Quantity Required: 195
Start Date: 02-12-2025 11:33 AM
End Date: 29-12-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 47391

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections