Tender for Emergency Flood Warning System at Dam Site Pandoh Enginee...

The BHAKRA BEAS MANAGEMENT BOARD (BBMB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Emergency Flood Warning System at Dam Site Pandoh Engineering and Designing Erection Testing and Commissioning of Alert Information and Direct System at Pandoh Dam in Pandoh, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2024_BBMB_214510_2 | Ref ID: 113649140). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9601186, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 192100.

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surveillance Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surveillance Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Emergency Flood Warning System at Dam Site Pandoh Engineering and Designing Erection Testing and Commissioning of Alert Information and Direct System at Pandoh Dam

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2025

Deadline: 03 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113649140

Notice Ref. No.: NIT-01-2024-25-PandohDam

Tender Value: ₹ 9601186

Tender EMD: ₹ 192100

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Emergency Flood Warning System at Dam Site Pandoh Engineering and Designing Erection Testing and Commissioning of Alert information and direct system at Pandoh Dam
Category: Surveillance Equipments
Organisation Chain: Bhakra Beas Management Board||XEN - Pandoh Dam Division Pandoh - 511
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Surveillance Equipments
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 150
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Jan-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Feb-2025 12:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Feb-2025 12:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Feb-2025 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 92, 100
Tender Value in ₹: 96, 01, 186
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections