Tender for Emerel Plus, As per Bid Document, Qty: 180 Litre, (BOQ It...

The NATIONAL CAPITAL REGION TRANSPORT CORPORATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Emerel Plus, As per Bid Document, Qty: 180 Litre, (BOQ Item #23) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7867587 | Ref ID: 146641774). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 78000.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Housekeeping Consumables, dust pans Household Laundry Detergent Powders (V2) Conforming to IS 4955 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Housekeeping Consumables, dust pans Household Laundry Detergent Powders (V2) Conforming to IS 4955 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Emerel Plus, As per Bid Document, Qty: 180 Litre, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146641774

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7867587

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 78000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Bid Document
BOQ Title: Housekeeping Consumables, dust pans Household Laundry Detergent Powders (V2) Conforming to IS 4955
BOQ Title: Housekeeping Consumables, dust pans Household Laundry Detergent Powders (V2) Conforming to IS 4955
Item Title: Emerel Plus
Item Quantity: 180
Unit of Measure: Litre
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 04-08-2026 4:20 PM
End Date: 18-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 78000
BOQ Title: Housekeeping Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Hard Broom 3 ft. height Encrypted Removable Storage Devices (V2), Roller Blind (V2), Revolving Chair (V5), Corrugated Boxes, Platform Step Ladder (V2) Searched String: Fibre Scrubber 15.2 x 2.5 x 15.2 Cms Hydrated Lime (V3) Conforming To Is 1540 (Part 2), Cotton Towelling And Towels...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections