Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Himachal Pradesh
Summary: Emd/Sp12(Tender)/2026-27-04, Procurement and Installation of 5 No. Split A.C System at Control Room, Plcc Room and Offices of 3X40 Mw Bhaba Hep of Svp Bhaba Power House, Hpsebl, Bhabanagar for Year 2...
Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026
Deadline: 24 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143417439
Notice Ref. No.: No.HPSEBL/EMD/SP-12/2026-27-04
Tender Value: ₹ 260621
Tender EMD: ₹ 2606
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Emd/Sp12(Tender)/2026-27-04, Procurement and Installation of 5 No. Split A.C System at Control Room, Plcc Room and Offices of 3X40 Mw Bhaba Hep of Svp Bhaba Power House, Hpsebl, Bhabanagar for Year 2026-27.
Procurement and installation of 5 No. Split A.C System at Control room, PLCC room and offices of 3X40 MW Bhaba HEP of SVP Bhaba power House, HPSEBL, Bhabanagar for year 2026-27.
Category: Repair and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE(Gen) Sundernagar||SE(Gen) Bhaba Nagar||Sr. Xen EMD Bhaba
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Repair and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 25
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Jun-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Jun-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Jun-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 606
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 60, 621
Tender Fee in ₹: 590
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections