Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Himachal Pradesh
Summary: Emd/Sp12(Tender)/2026-27-01, Rectification of Pressure Build-Up Problem and Ensuring Proper Functioning up to Rated Pressure and Complete Dismantling, Inspection, Repair, Overhauling, Replacement of W...
Posting Date: 07 Apr 2026
Deadline: 16 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139124499
Notice Ref. No.: No.HPSEBL/EMD/SP-12/2026-27-01
Tender Value: ₹ 320075
Tender EMD: ₹ 3200
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Emd/Sp12(Tender)/2026-27-01, Rectification of Pressure Build-Up Problem and Ensuring Proper Functioning up to Rated Pressure and Complete Dismantling, Inspection, Repair, Overhauling, Replacement of Worn-Out Parts (Piston Rings, Valves, Gaskets, Filters, Oil Etc.), Servicing, Re
Rectification of pressure build-up problem and ensuring proper functioning up to rated pressure and complete dismantling, inspection, repair, overhauling, replacement of worn-out parts (piston rings, valves, gaskets, filters, oil etc.), servicing, re
Category: Repair and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE(Gen) Sundernagar||SE(Gen) Bhaba Nagar||Sr. Xen EMD Bhaba
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Repair and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 20
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Apr-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Apr-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Apr-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Apr-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 200
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 20, 075
Tender Fee in ₹: 590
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections