Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Himachal Pradesh
Summary: Emd/Sp12(Tender)/2025-26 -34, Replacement of Damaged U-Shaped Tubes, Hydro, Testing and Associated Hardware Supply of 03 Nos of Ugb Oil Cooler in 3X40Mw Svp Bhaba H.E.P
Posting Date: 24 Jan 2026
Deadline: 03 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134318841
Notice Ref. No.: No.HPSEBL/EMD/SP-12/2025-26-34
Tender Value: ₹ 461970
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Replacement of damaged U-shaped Tubes, hydro, testing and associated hardware supply of 03 NOs of UGB oil cooler in 3x40MW SVP Bhaba H.E.P
Category: Repair and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE(Gen) Sundernagar||SE(Gen) Bhaba Nagar||Sr. Xen EMD Bhaba
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Repair and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 25
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Feb-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Feb-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 61, 970
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections