Tender for Emd/Sp12(Tender)/2025-26 -03

The HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (HPSEBL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Emd/Sp12(Tender)/2025-26 -03 in Bhaba Nagar, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HPSEB_104218_1 | Ref ID: 118067408). The estimated tender value is ₹ 472590, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4726.

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Emd/Sp12(Tender)/2025-26 -03

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2025

Deadline: 30 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118067408

Notice Ref. No.: No.HPSEBL/EMD/SP-12/2025-26-03

Tender Value: ₹ 472590

Tender EMD: ₹ 4726

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing, fixing, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of proximity sensors, Pressure gauge, Oil level Gauge and Providing/Supplying and Installation, Led Flood Light, Led Celing Light in 4X500KW Rongtong Power House.
Category: Repair and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE(Gen) Sundernagar||SE(Gen) Bhaba Nagar||Sr. Xen EMD Bhaba
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Repair and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 25
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Apr-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Apr-2025 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Apr-2025 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 726
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 72, 590
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections