Tender for Emcor Test Bearing, Qty: 30

The BALMER LAWRIE AND COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Emcor Test Bearing, Qty: 30 in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7842061 | Ref ID: 147600279).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bearing Induction Heater category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bearing Induction Heater Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Emcor Test Bearing, Qty: 30

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147600279

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7842061

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Emcor Test Bearing
BOQ Title: Bearing Induction Heater
Quantity Required: 30
Start Date: 28-07-2026 9:35 AM
End Date: 20-08-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: BEARING ISOLATOR, Bearing (BHEL), Nucleic Acid Amplification Test (NAAT) based PCR Diagnostic Kit for Human Samples, Fan Bearing, Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing (Without Flange Outer Ring) as per IS 6455, Bush Bearing, Bearing Induction Heater, Cloth Dryer Stand, Roller Bearing (BHEL), Thrust B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections