Tender for Embroidery Patch, Qty: 1000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Embroidery Patch, Qty: 1000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7828970 | Ref ID: 147938638). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 215000.

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gifts and Souvenirs for Afdad 2026, Aabhar Gift Hampers - Handicrafts Personal Organizer-Handicraft Artwork or Paintings (Handicraft) (V... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gifts and Souvenirs for Afdad 2026, Aabhar Gift Hampers - Handicrafts Personal Organizer-Handicraft Artwork or Paintings (Handicraft) (V... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Embroidery Patch, Qty: 1000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147938638

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7828970

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 215000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: EMBROIDERY PATCH
BOQ Title: Gifts and Souvenirs for Afdad 2026, Aabhar Gift Hampers - Handicrafts Personal Organizer-Handicraft Artwork or Paintings (Handicraft) (V...
BOQ Title: Gifts and Souvenirs for Afdad 2026, Aabhar Gift Hampers - Handicrafts Personal Organizer-Handicraft Artwork or Paintings (Handicraft) (V...
Item Title: Embroidery Patch
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-08-2026 8:28 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 215000
BOQ Title: GIFTS AND SOUVENIRS FOR AFDAD 2026
GeMARPTS Searched: Divyangjan-Curios, Souvenirs And Gift Items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections