Tender for Embedded System Controller Unit Arm Based Processor with ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Embedded System Controller Unit Arm Based Processor with Quad Core on Board SOC and 64 Bit Industrial Micro Controller for Multiple Signal sensors measurements, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5867001 | Ref ID: 113727690). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 58853.

The tender is published on 25 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Accessories of Skill Driving Track having 14 Obstacles with Sensors and Three Modified Als, Driving Training Simulator (MHA) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Accessories of Skill Driving Track having 14 Obstacles with Sensors and Three Modified Als, Driving Training Simulator (MHA) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Embedded System Controller Unit Arm Based Processor with Quad Core on Board SOC and 64 Bit Industrial Micro Controller for Multiple Signal sensors measurements, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 25 Jan 2025

Deadline: 15 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113727690

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5867001

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 58853

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per RFP
BOQ Title: Accessories of Skill Driving Track having 14 Obstacles with Sensors and Three Modified Als, Driving Training Simulator (MHA) (V2)
Item Title: Embedded System Controller Unit Arm Based Processor with Quad Core on Board SOC and 64 Bit Industrial Micro Controller for Multiple Signal sensors measurements
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 25-01-2025 12:40 PM
End Date: 15-02-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 58853
BOQ Title: ACCESSORIES OF SKILL DRIVING TRACK HAVING 14 OBSTACLES WITH SENSORS AND THREE MODIFIED ALS
GeMARPTS Searched: Tumbling Track (Sports Authority of India), Tracksuit, Eye Tracking System (Sports Authority of India), Tool Kit of Retail Skill for Incubation Centre RM (HSSPP, Haryana), Tool Kit of Beauty and Wellness Skill for L - 1 - RM, Tool Kit Of Travel & Tourism Skill For L4 Rm For HSSPP, Haryana, Package N...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections