Tender for Embalming Machine, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Embalming Machine, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6140173 | Ref ID: 117721349). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 255000.

The tender is published on 16 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Anatomy Equipments, Tissue Embedding Cassette category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Anatomy Equipments, Tissue Embedding Cassette Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Embalming Machine, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 16 Apr 2025

Deadline: 06 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117721349

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6140173

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 255000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BDI 97 Embalming Machine
BOQ Title: Anatomy Equipments, Tissue Embedding Cassette
Item Title: Embalming Machine
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 42
Start Date: 15-04-2025 4:50 PM
End Date: 06-05-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 255000
BOQ Title: Anatomy Equipments

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections