Tender for Em6290b-0000000668, CLAMP, Qty: 280 No, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Em6290b-0000000668, CLAMP, Qty: 280 No, (BOQ Item #7) in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7870475 | Ref ID: 146921637).

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Nemf Kits for Main Engines Spares, Diesel Engine as per IS 10001 Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Nemf Kits for Main Engines Spares, Diesel Engine as per IS 10001 Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Em6290b-0000000668, CLAMP, Qty: 280 No, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146921637

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7870475

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CLAMP
BOQ Title: Procurement of Nemf Kits for Main Engines Spares, Diesel Engine as per IS 10001 Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931
BOQ Title: Procurement of Nemf Kits for Main Engines Spares, Diesel Engine as per IS 10001 Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931
Item Title: Em6290b-0000000668
Item Quantity: 280
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 10-08-2026 10:37 AM
End Date: 03-09-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF NEMF KITS FOR MAIN ENGINES SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: DRAIN VALVE Electronic Auto drain valve, Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, Auto Drain Trap Valve- Solenoid operated (To drain Water) for Oxygen Concentrator, Drain Cleaning Rods, Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3) Conforming To IS 15549, Fitt...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections