Tender for Em Locks Single Door, Qty: 13 Pieces, (BOQ Item #23)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Em Locks Single Door, Qty: 13 Pieces, (BOQ Item #23) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6784782 | Ref ID: 128081998). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 159956.

The tender is published on 14 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of CCTV and Access Control System at Indore airport with 3 years Warranty and 3 years CAMC, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Access Control System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of CCTV and Access Control System at Indore airport with 3 years Warranty and 3 years CAMC, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Access Control System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Em Locks Single Door, Qty: 13 Pieces, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 14 Oct 2025

Deadline: 28 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128081998

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6784782

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 159956

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: EM LOCKS (SINGLE DOOR)
BOQ Title: SITC of CCTV and Access Control System at Indore airport with 3 years Warranty and 3 years CAMC, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Access Control System
Item Title: Em Locks Single Door
Item Quantity: 13
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 13-10-2025 6:19 PM
End Date: 28-10-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 159956
BOQ Title: SITC of CCTV and Access Control System at Indore airport with 3 years Warranty and 3 years CAMC
GeMARPTS Searched: Access Control System, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories), Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Anklet Web, Platform Trolley (V2), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections