Tender for EM Lock or Drop Bolt lock, Qty: 9 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The STATE BANK OF INDIA (SBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for EM Lock or Drop Bolt lock, Qty: 9 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5924259 | Ref ID: 114419528). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Integrated RFID Card Based Access Control System, Access Controlled Handle Door Lock Electro-Magnetic Lock(MHA) Network Access Control category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Integrated RFID Card Based Access Control System, Access Controlled Handle Door Lock Electro-Magnetic Lock(MHA) Network Access Control Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: EM Lock or Drop Bolt lock, Qty: 9 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2025

Deadline: 22 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114419528

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5924259

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Details given in specification document
BOQ Title: SITC of Integrated RFID Card Based Access Control System, Access Controlled Handle Door Lock Electro-Magnetic Lock(MHA) Network Access Control
Item Title: EM Lock or Drop Bolt lock
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-02-2025 4:03 PM
End Date: 22-02-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5000
BOQ Title: SITC of Integrated RFID Card Based Access Control System
GeMARPTS Searched: Access Controlled Handle Door Lock

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections