Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Els/Kzj: Upgradation of Existing Facilities at Els/Kzj
Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026
Deadline: 08 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143596318
Notice Ref. No.: ELS-KZJ-220
Tender Value: ₹ 4927263.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 98600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Supply, Testing and installation of Mini Hydraulic Dozer for handling wheel- lathe sharp debris and other metallic, non-metallic, and hazardous scrap in Electric Loco Shed, Kazipet Model Tata Hitachi TMX 20 neo super plus series or equivalent (inclusive of GST @ 18%) 2 002 2.00 Numbers 467929.00 935858.00 AT Par 935858.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4927263.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELS/KZJ
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 16/06/2026 12:00
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 08/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 98600.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections