Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Els/Bza -Design, Supply, Erection, Testing &Commissioning of Fire Fighting System at Electric Loco Shed, Vijayawada- Electrical Arrangements.
Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026
Deadline: 20 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146184153
Notice Ref. No.: B-E-29-I-EGS-23-26-27
Tender Value: ₹ 20347673.51
Tender EMD: ₹ 407000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, erection, testing and commissioning of Diesel engine driven main fire hydrant end suction back pull out pump located at basement level, capable of delivering 2250 litters of water / minute at an head of 70 m and giving a jet pressure not less than 3.5kg /sq.cm at the top most hydrant, suitable for automatic operation, mounted on a common base frame including pressure gauge, pressure switch, suitable diesel tank of 200 litres storage capacity and coupled to diesel engine of adequate HP. It shall be ï¬tted on a common base frame with ant vibrating pads including all other auxiliaries such as cooling system etc., complete (Foundation required for pump will be done by civil contractor).Similar make of kirloskar amke 2 2 2.00 Numbers 367098.00 734196.00 AT Par 734196.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 20347673.51
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : M/TENDER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 29/07/2026 15:03
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 06/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 20/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 407000.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections