Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Els/Ajj: Supply and Provision of Safety Frames and Customized Stacking Arrangement.
Posting Date: 29 Apr 2026
Deadline: 22 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140318369
Notice Ref. No.: M-RS-AJJ-29-OT-26-27-3
Tender Value: ₹ 1423221.60
Tender EMD: ₹ 28500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply and installation of Portable Safety frame for Run test area in M1 section as per specification (Inclusive of 18% GST). S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 02-Supply and installation of Portable Safety frame for Damper Test area in M1 section as per specification. 177118.00 02 02 1.00 Set 177118.00 177118.00 AT Par 177118.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1423221.60
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : RSAJTENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 28/04/2026 18:27
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 08/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 22/05/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 28500.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections