Tender for Elliptical Cross Trainer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The LOCAL SELF GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Elliptical Cross Trainer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Kasargod, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7340025 | Ref ID: 137667500).

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provision of Gymnasium and Related Facilities for Women and Training in Material Arts, Pectoral Fly / Rear Deltoid (Version 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provision of Gymnasium and Related Facilities for Women and Training in Material Arts, Pectoral Fly / Rear Deltoid (Version 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Elliptical Cross Trainer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2026

Deadline: 27 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137667500

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7340025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Attached tender Specification
BOQ Title: Provision of Gymnasium and Related Facilities for Women and Training in Material Arts, Pectoral Fly / Rear Deltoid (Version 2)
Item Title: Elliptical Cross Trainer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 12-03-2026 10:59 AM
End Date: 27-03-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROVISION OF GYMNASIUM AND RELATED FACILITIES FOR WOMEN AND TRAINING IN MATERIAL ARTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Utility Bench Multi Adjustable Bench (V2), Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Utility Vehicle, Compact Light Weight Stainless Steel Multi Utility Tool (MHA), Utility Vehicles (V2), Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2), Bench...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections