Tender for Elisa Reader, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT NCT OF DELH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Elisa Reader, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in -, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7480621 | Ref ID: 141321352).

The tender is published on 15 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Microbiology, Air Sampler Automated Blood Culture System ELISA Reader (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Microbiology, Air Sampler Automated Blood Culture System ELISA Reader (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Elisa Reader, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 15 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141321352

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7480621

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC Document
BOQ Title: Microbiology, Air Sampler Automated Blood Culture System ELISA Reader (V2)
Item Title: Elisa Reader
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 14-05-2026 4:41 PM
End Date: 01-06-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: MICROBIOLOGY
GeMARPTS Searched: Trouser) as per IAFS specification, Laminar Air Flow (Horizontal) (FSSAI), Oxygen Flow Meter, Oxygen Hood (V2), Fume Hood (FSSAI), Water Purification System with UV (Ultra-Violet Process) or UV (Ultra-Violet Process)+UF (Ultra- Filtration Process) (V2), Fire Proximity Suit Accessories - Fireman Anti...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections