Tender for ELISA Plate Reader, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19)

The CHHATTISGARH MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED (CGMSC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ELISA Plate Reader, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19) in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7419990 | Ref ID: 139597019). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 76583.

The tender is published on 16 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from VRDL CCM Durg, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose Vertical Autoclave category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar VRDL CCM Durg, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose Vertical Autoclave Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: ELISA Plate Reader, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 16 Apr 2026

Deadline: 06 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139597019

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7419990

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 76583

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC
BOQ Title: VRDL CCM Durg, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose Vertical Autoclave
Item Title: ELISA Plate Reader
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 15-04-2026 6:38 PM
End Date: 06-05-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 76583
BOQ Title: VRDL CCM Durg
GeMARPTS Searched: LPH Capacity (V2), Reversion Oil Bath, Environmental Chamber, Plasma Thawing Bath, Paraffin Wax Bath, Recycled Towel, Circulating/Shaking Water Baths (FSSAI) Searched String: Freezer20 Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Cleaning Duster (V3), Deep freezer, Laboratory Deep Freezer, Compost...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections